ALA ANNUAL SIGNINGS SCHEDULE – Booth #1022

Friday, June 26 - Exhibit hall hours: 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

6:00pm CECE BELL: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, El Deafo

6:00pm TOM ANGLEBERGER & JOHN HENDRIX: Book Signing Abrams Booth #1022, McToad Mows Tiny Island

 

Saturday, June 27 - Exhibit hall hours: 9:00 am – 5:00 pm

9:00am SHEILA GRAU: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Dr. Critchlore’s School for Minions

10:00am MAC BARNETT: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, The Terrible Two Get Worse

11:00am TOM ANGLEBERGER: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, McToad Mows Tiny Island

1:00pm CECE BELL: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, El Deafo

2:00pm MAC BARNETT: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, The Terrible Two Get Worse

2:00pm JAYME MCGOWAN: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, One Bear Extraordinaire

3:00pm DUNCAN TONATIUH: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Funny Bones

4:00pm DERF BACKDERF: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Trashed

 

Sunday, June 28 - Exhibit hall hours: 9:00 am – 4:00 pm

9:00am DAN SANTAT & ANDREA BEATY: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Fluffy Bunnies 2: The Schnoz of Doom

10:00am MAC BARNETT: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, The Terrible Two Get Worse

10:00am ERICA PERL: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Totally Tardy Marty

11:00am MARGI PREUS: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, The Bamboo Sword

1:00pm CECE BELL & DAVID LASKY: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, El Deafo

2:00pm MAC BARNETT: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, The Terrible Two Get Worse

3:00pm DAVID SHANNON: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Hiawatha and the Peacemaker

3:00pm JON SCIESZKA: Book Signing, Abrams Booth #1022, Frank Einstein and the Electro-Finger

 

Tuesday, June 30

11:00am ROBBIE ROBERTSON & DAVID SHANNON: Book Signing, Outside Esplanade 305; Hiawatha and the Peacemaker

 

ALA ANNUAL SPECIAL EVENTS SCHEDULE

 

Friday, June 26

2:55pm CECE BELL at “Also Truly Distinguished (and Diverse!): An Afternoon with ALSC, Honoring the 2015 Honor Winners”
Location: Moscone Convention Center, Room 2003 (west building)

 

Saturday, June 27

8:30am CECE BELL at “Kids Comics Have Arrived”
Location: Moscone Convention Center; Room 232-234 (S)

12:00pm DERF BACKDERF at: Graphic Novel Gaming Stage
Location: Exhibit Hall, Graphic Novel/Gaming Stage

3:00pm CECE BELL at “Award Winning Authors: Their Books, Process, and Their Future”
Location: Exhibit Hall, Graphic Novel/Gaming Stage

 

Sunday, June 28

3:00pm NATHAN HALE & CHRIS SCHWEIZER at “Historical Adventure Graphic Novels”
Location: Exhibit Hall, Graphic Novel/Gaming Stage

 

Tuesday, June 30

9:30am ROBBIE ROBERTSON & DAVID SHANNON at Closing General Session
Location: Moscone Convention Center; Esplanade 305

 

Visit ABRAMS Authors at Artist Alley!

Nikki McClure – Table #146
Chris Schweizer – Table #108
Nathan Hale – Table #128
Frank Cammuso – Table #136
John Hendrix – Table #145

Follow @abramskids for updates! #alaac15